#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress.

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

The progress is good but a bit slow since the last post.
The curation has started picking up.

Hive price is sliding down, which is bad. But if you see the other side, it means that it opens the door to convert HBD to more Hive.

In the next week, i will convert some of ETH / LTC to Hive.

Today, I transfered 20.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD which i plan to convert and buy hive engine tokens.

Update on short term goals for January'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goallast Week (14/01)Today (21/01)% Achieved
Hive Power28502678.3562701.73794.80%
Leo Power565512.9529.41693.70%
CTP Power4830047032.98047479.73598.30%

To reach the january goals i need 14.83 Hive, 3.56 lEO and 82.03 CTP per day.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (14/01)Today (21/01)% Achieved
Hive Power54002678.3562701.73750.03%
CTP Power7500047032.98047479.73563.31%
Leo Power1200512.9529.41644.12%
Sports Power1000000739992.003751648.60375.165%
Actifit Token2000010567.47110872.68254.36%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500300.16300.1660.03%
UTOPIS tokens4023.712224.41961.05%
Alive tokens150009735.5659864.29165.76%

Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 93. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-reached-level-93-did-2-drum-fair-missions-opened-a-card-pack-and-progress-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 294 Followers & 254 Following [three new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/hive-167922/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-65azem

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta



0
0
0.000
1 comments