10 Months of Powering Up in 2021 - HIVE POWER UP DAY | OCTOTER 1, 2021

HIVE PUD 2021-10.png

Hello everyone and welcome back. It's time for my October power up. This will be the ninth consecutive month in 2021. The October 1st Hive Power Up Day is here. I've joined in the HivePud every month since mid 2019. Joining in this initiative started by @streetstyle is easy and fun.

I feel the key to my small success on Hive as been consistency and slow and steady growth.

Per the official HivePud post for October, Welcome to #HivePUD (Hive Power Up Day), October 1st 2021, Hive members again, who aren't qualified to receive any of the prize give-a-ways, may be eligible to receive a special prize. So check out the post for details and all other HivePud news for October.

Check out @hivebuzz's new initiative: Introducing the Hive Power Up Month - Let's grow every day! What an awesome new initiative! I didn't join in September, but I plan to join for October, starting with my power up today:

October 1st HivePud

** I powered up: 50 Hive.

OCTOBER 1, 2021HIVEHP
Beginning Balance390.28213,384.604
Powered Up-50.000+50.000
Current Balance340.28213,431.604

text16.png

I captured screenshots of the power up amount and current balance after the transaction.

Screenshot 2021-10-01 at 09-53-15 justclickindiva - justclickindiva PeakD.png

Screenshot 2021-10-01 at 09-53-41 justclickindiva - justclickindiva PeakD.png

POWERING UP COMMUNITY PROJECTS FOR OCTOBER

Besides investing in the Hive blockchain by powering up my liquid Hive, I also participate in Community projects. It's not the amount that counts. It's believing in a project and showing how you believe by your actions.

The tags are to identify the issuers of the tokens for anyone who may have an interest in checking out the project or community for further details.

ActivityAmount StakedCurrent Stake
LEO @leofinance14.336135.590
BUIDL @build-it696.3272997387.603
CPT @jongolson103.3377952.776
MEME @memehive197.67029271.415
NEOXAG @neoxiantoken316.21715398.577
CCC @creativecoin105.1124430.230
SPORTS @sportsrewards654.94610672.494
SPT @splinterlands81.659981.879
FOODIE @foodiesunite16.6422735.896
JAHM @reggaejahm162.4091982.309
SPORTS @sportsrewards654.94610672.494
POB @proofofbrainio9.39575.263
CENT @anadolu11.31016.061
UTOPIS @chronocrypto33

Wondering why you should power up? Powering up your account can help you by:

  • Greater voting power on content blogs;
  • More curation rewards when you vote on other bloggers' posts;
  • More resource credits to perform transactions on the Hive Blockchain.

See @hiveBuzz's post on how participating in regular power ups can increase your Hive Power: Hive Power Up Day - August 1st 2021 - Hive Power Delegation

See you in November.

@flaxz initiative #alive and #livecandthriving: (Published my HIVE Power Up post today for participation in the October, 2021 HivePUD)

TerminalDividerLineLarge.png

Thanks,
@justclickindiva

Happy rest of the week everyone with whatever your endeavors.

B.I.S.S.-March-Sanwiteer.jpg

SilverBloggersLogo.jpg

C3TZR1g81UNbFzApDTmvFatkwuDREJFVGiTUu9HqjafGwk7vdBxYt4XXuwB3JpSxcxB5VskiUoZJcbDA7LNVt172eLrn33kkmCJQjcMAKKSqXgUQ1pdtLRt.png

SOURCES:

a) JustClickindiva's Footer created in Canva utilizing its free background and images used with permission from discord admins.
b) Unless otherwise noted, all photos taken by me with my (i) Samsung Galaxy 10" Tablet, (ii) Samsung Phone, & (iii) FUJI FinePix S3380 - 14 Mega Pixels Digital Camera
c) Purple Butterfly part of purchased set of Spiritual Clip Art for my Personal Use
d) All Community logos, banners, page dividers used with permission of Discord Channel admins.
e) Ladies of Hive banner used with permission of and in accordance with the admin's guidelines.
f) Hive PUD Thumbnail image created by me in Canva per my Pro Member Subscription.

Your Personal Terminal Discord Invite

Copy of Copy of Decorative Shape Facebook Cover1.gif



0
0
0.000
7 comments
avatar

pixresteemer_incognito_angel_mini.png
Bang, I did it again... I just rehived your post!
Week 76 of my contest just started...you can now check the winners of the previous week!
!BEER
11

0
0
0.000
avatar

You need to stake more BEER (24 staked BEER allows you to call BEER one time per day)

0
0
0.000
avatar

Congratulations @justclickindiva! You received a personal badge!

You powered-up at least 50 HP on Hive Power Up Day! This entitles you to a level 2 badge
Participate in the next Power Up Day and try to power-up more HIVE to get a bigger Power-Bee.
May the Hive Power be with you!

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking

Check out the last post from @hivebuzz:

Hive Power Up Month Challenge - Winners List
Hive Power Up Month - Feedback from Day 29
Hive Power Up Day - October 1st 2021 - Hive Power Delegation
0
0
0.000
avatar

Bravo, I was slow and steady up to May or June when I joined #hivepud since I post weekly. Exception being June and July having being blessed with a huge capital appreciation of my Dogecoin holdings. No more pennies upvoting, from here on nickle, dime and quarter upvotes!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

0
0
0.000
avatar

Hello @kerrislravenhill. I needed a laugh this morning. Awesome your Dodgecoin came in big for you. That's what I like to see. I have several coins I'm waiting to be blessed by. Congratulations.

WOW, moving on up. I'd better watch out....you'll be splashing around in the waters big time now!

I love to hear when Hive members are doing good with their investments. It takes patience,perseverance, and sometimes the right moves at the right time.

Thanks so much for stopping by and spreading the love!

Have a good weekend.

0
0
0.000
avatar

Hello, I sent you 197.883 BUILD the old Builds. I couldn't change it, because it asks for a connection with a keychain application and we have to put that private key. However, I never put a private key in an application, for total security.
So, not knowing what to do, maybe you can change them. If it's possible for you to do it and send me back for an official build?

0
0
0.000