Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #24

in ASEAN Hive4 months ago

927BEF42F772459D9E7E73CCB2344557.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Homeschool Journal and its template are supervised by Dad 👳‍♂️ (@justinparke).
📜 THE RULES 📜
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschool Journal 📓 #24
Date 📅Thursday, June 18th, 2020
Location 🗺️ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
Español
Spin means somethings that turns around. Example: My sister likes to spin a bicycle.Rosa means a color that are mix with white and red it is pink. Example: Mi vestido es rosa.
Nederlands
ខ្មែរ (Khmer)
Tas means somethings we use it to put somethings it is a bag or a backpack. Exmaple: Ik gebruik een zak om groenten in te doen.សកល​​​ (universe) means somethings like world. Example: យើងរស់នៅក្នុងសកលលោក.

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


7497D0C650A74D2192EAFE428E4BECD8.pngsunflower

Latin Name: Helianthus

Common Name(s): common sunflower

"Can we eat it?" - Yes, we can eat its seeds but not the flower we also use it for oil.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes, it is a medicine it use for cold fever and cough.

📸 4 Pictures From Today 🤳

3C411A0C76354545BEA58FA714349BEF.pngbee and purple flowers

C491B6705D5C4AE98BB232C89A424A1E.pnglandlord cabbage

699930A730EB435FB80236FB90F5446A.pngcoriander

978E6F2AEF5F463C9F925CE5BE74D407.pngmy mom said it is a medicine but I don’t know the name

🧠 My Thoughts... 🤔

     I want to go back to Cambodia. I want to go to school because I miss my friends and study by a teacher. I want my sister stop play and not clean it because she lazy me too sometimes. I want to play more sport.

     I want hula hoop because I'm good with hula. I want to go to Paris. I want to go to dinosaur museum and a other.

🙏 THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL 🙏
👍 PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST 📝

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark   @joshman   @canadian-coconut

ReggaeJAHMLogo.png
pinmapplefinal.png

Sort:  

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! 🎉🥳🍍

Did you know every user has their own profile map?
And so does every post as well!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

The sunflower is so pretty! It is a cheerful flower and makes me smile! 🌞

uku9w4.jpg 😍

💖

It’s make me happy too.

Congratulations @kidsisters! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You received more than 3250 upvotes. Your next target is to reach 3500 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board And compare to others on the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

To support your work, I also upvoted your post!

Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!

Very good, try to learn more!!

Thanks mom

We all miss Cambodia, but we still have a dream for my American family to meet us near the USA. I am sorry that American's don't travel well.

It’s okay dad I know we all miss Cambodia.